Girls Soccer

BISHOP ENGLAND 3, PINEWOOD PREP 0

Goals: Bishop England: Mellin 2, Moriarity 1.

Shutout: Leask and Dahlman.

Records: Bishop England 3-2. Pinewood Prep 4-1. Next: Bishop England plays at North Charleston on Tuesday. Pinewood Prep plays Porter-Gaud on Wednesday.

Baseball

NORTHWOOD 18, COLLETON PREP 8

Colleton Prep 000 251 x— 8 8 6

Northwood 660 033 x—18 8 3

WP—Glee (1-0). LP—Girardeau.

Records: Northwood 5-0. Next: Northwood plays at Palmetto Christian on Monday.

FORT DORCHESTER 28, STALL 0

Fort Dorchester 443 (10)7 — 28

Stall 000 00 — 0

WP—Thomas (1-0). LP—Stall (0-1). Notes: Rawlings 3 run HR and grand slam; Yniesta 4 for 5. Records: Fort Dorchester 3-3, Stall 0-6.

Boys Lacrosse

ACADEMIC MAGNET 11,

BENEDICTINE 10 (OT)

Goals: AM: C. Alberg 3, Trouche 3, Butler 2, Hogan 1, Schulz 1, A. Alberg 1; Benedictine: Cunninham 4, Park 2, Scott 1, Baller 1, DeWitt 1, Wilkinson 1.

Records: AM 4-1. Benedictine 4-1. Next: AM at Bishop England on Wednesday; Benedictine at Savannah Christian on Wednesday. Notes: Christian Alberg scored the winning goal in OT.

WANDO 11, WOODMONT 1

Goals: Wando: Andersen 3, Dodson 2, Bailey 2, Horner 1, Ufkes 1, Brower 1, Shipman 1. Woodmont: Bittmar 1.

WANDO 17, RIVERSIDE 8

Goals: Wando: Dodson 7, Horner 4, Phelan 3, Robinson 2, Bailey 1; Riverside: Lawrence 2, Cerino 2, Bertka 2, Luke 1, Meltzer 1.

Records: Wando 6-0. Woodmont 2-6. Riverside 2-3. Next: Wando plays at Bluffton on Wednesday.

BISHOP ENGLAND 9, HILTON HEAD 8

Goals: Bishop England: Canning 3, Durney 1, Reinhardt 1, Johnson 1, Pizzo 1, C. Jenkins 1, W. Jenkins 1.

Next: Bishop England plays Academic Magnet on Wednesday.

Girls Lacrosse

J.L MANN 17, BISHOP ENGLAND 9

Goals: J.L Mann: Lovine (5), Carson (5), Walsh (3), Payne (2), Rumney (2); BE: Bosco (4), Kenninton (3), Burton, Petyak

Next: BE hosts Bluffton Monday at 6 p.m.

WEST ASHLEY 10, ASHLEY HALL 9

Goals: West Ashley: Brimmer (4), Grant (3) Edwards, Pritchard, Ryan; Ashley Hall: Russler (5), Jennings (2), Walters, Schnorr.