GREENVILLE — Mount Pleasant Swim Club finished second, LTP Racing Club of Mount Pleasant was fourth and the Charleston Southern Marlins finished seventh at the South Carolina Short Course State Championship swim meet held recently at Westside Aquatic Complex.

Y-Spartaquatics of Spartanburg won with 2,424½ points to Mount Pleasant Swim Club’s 936. LTP finished with 888 points and the Southern Marlins compiled 442 points.

South Carolina Short Course State Championship

TEAM RANKINGS: 1. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club, 2,242.5; 2. Mount Pleasant, 936; 3. Team Greenville, 889; 4. LTP, 888; 5. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club, 825; 6. Upper Palmetto YMCA Stingrays, 561.5; 7. Southern Marlins, 442; 8. Fins Swim Team, 272; 9. Hilton Head Aquatics, 223; 10. Palmetto Aquatics, 204.5; 11. Clemson Aquatic Team, 137; 12. YMCA Columbia Swim Club, 129; 13. Coastal Aquatic Club, 124; 14. Swim Spartanburg, 114.5; 15. Florence Area Swim Team, 69; 16. Columbia Swimming, 47.

GIRLS TEAM SCORES: 1. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club, 1,444.5; 2. Mount Pleasant, 548; 3. LTP, 480.5; 4. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club, 367; 5. Southern Marlins, 289; 6. Upper Palmetto YMCA Stingrays, 254; 7. Hilton Head Aquatics, 194; 8. Team Greenville, 186; 9. Clemson Aquatic Team, 90; 10. Coastal Aquatic Club, 88; 11. Palmetto Aquatics, 70; 12. Fins Swim Team, 63; 13. Columbia Swimming, 41; 14. LTP, 29; 15. Swim Spartanburg, 28; 16. Sportsclub Swim Club, 18.

BOYS TEAM SCORES: 1. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club, 980; 2. Team Greenville, 703; 3. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club, 458; 4. LTP, 407.5; 5. Mount Pleasant, 388; 6. Upper Palmetto YMCA Stingrays, 307.5; 7. Fins Swim Team, 209; 8. Southern Marlins, 153; 9. Palmetto Aquatics, 134.5; 10. YMCA Columbia Swim Club, 117; 11. Swim Spartanburg, 86.5; 12. Florence Area Swim Team, 68; 13. Clemson Aquatic Team, 47; 14. Coastal Aquatic Club, 36; Hilton Head Aquatics, 29; Columbia Swimming, 6.

INDIVIDUAL SCORES: (Winners and local swimmers in top 10)

10-Under Girls: 1. Gabi Reed, Mount Pleasant, 92; Kaitlin Healy, Mount Pleasant, 73; 5. Emorie Thrasher, LTP, 57.

11-12 Girls: 1. Mary Alice Dupree, LTP, 76; 3. Kelsey Kraft, LTP, 67.

13-14 Girls: 1. Savanna Faulconer, Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club, 80; 2. Emma Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 79; 7. Logan Kraft, LTP, 40.

15-18 Girls: 1. Megan Kingsley, Mount Pleasant, 96; 2. Micah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 91; 4. Elaine Zhou, Southern Marlins, 60; 7. Hannah Craig, LTP, 32; 9. Laura Brotherton, LTP, 27.

10-Under Boys: 1. Nathan DePiero, Team Greenville, 94; 7. Ellis Ross, Southern Marlins, 33.5; 10. Matthew Gush, Mount Pleasant, 24.

11-12 Boys: 1. Brandon Meier, Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club, 115; 4. Daniel Kassis, Mount Pleasant, 66.

13-14 Boys: 1. Tal Davis, Team Greenville, 89; 5. Emmanuel Emovon, LTP, 66; 7. Patrick Sullivan, Mount Pleasant, 36.

15-18 Boys: 1. Dirk Bell, LTP, 61; 2. Matt Adams, LTP, 58.5; 4. Zachary Lierley, Mount Pleasant, 52; 5. Cason Brown, LTP, 41; 8. Travis Morrin, Mount Pleasant, 37; 10. Ben Hillebrand, Mount Pleasant, 28.

Girls results

Girls 10U 50 Freestyle: 1. Emorie Thrasher, LTP, 27.99; 2. Gabi Reed, Mount Pleasant, 28.06; 4. Kaitlin Healy, Mount Pleasant, 28.41.

Girls 10U 100 Freestyle: 1. Kaitlin Healy, Mount Pleasant, 1:00.88; 3. Gabi Reed, Mount Pleasant, 1:02.36; 4. Emorie Thrasher, LTP, 1:02.51.

Girls 10U 200 Freestyle: Gabi Reed, Mount Pleasant, 2:12.63; 3. Kaitlin Healy, Mount Pleasant, 2:14.55; 5. Emorie Thrasher, LTP, 2:18.75.

Girls 10U 500 Freestyle: Kaitlin Healy, Mount Pleasant, 6:00.56.

Girls 10U 50 Backstroke: Gabi Reed, Mount Pleasant, 32.32; 5. Emorie Thrasher, LTP, 33.68; 10. Ellis Pitts, Mount Pleasant, 35.74.

Girls 10U 100 Backstroke: 1. Gabi Reed, Mount Pleasant, 1:09.75; 6. Emorie Thrasher, LTP, 1:14.20; 10. Jayme Lifrieri, Southern Marlins, 1:16.52.

Girls 10U 50 Breaststroke: 1. Audrey Hines, Rays-SC, 36.14; 2. Kaitlin Healy, Mount Pleasant, 36.52; 5. Emorie Thrasher, LTP, 39.41; 6. Bailey Gallagher, Mount Pleasant, 39.51; 8. Kaila Pardus, Mount Pleasant, 40.56.

Girls 10U 100 Breaststroke: 1. Audrey Hines, Rays-SC, 1:18.01; 2. Kaitlin Healy, Mount Pleasant, 1:19.34; 5. Bailey Gallagher, Mount Pleasant, 1:27.73; 8. Kaila Pardus, Mount Pleasant, 1:28.80; 9. Jordan Duffie, LTP, 1:29.41.

Girls 10U 50 Butterfly: 1. Gabi Reed, Mount Pleasant, 30.03; 2. Emorie Thrasher, LTP, 31.69.

Girls 10U 100 Butterfly: 1. Gabi Reed, Mount Pleasant, 1:08.30; 9. Jayme Lifrieri, Southern Marlins, 1:20.93; 10. Ellis Pitts, Mount Pleasant, 1:20.98.

Girls 10U 100 Individual Medley: 1. Gabi Reed, Mount Pleasant, 1:10.33; 4. Emorie Thrasher, LTP, 1:13.03.

Girls 10U 200 Individual Medley: 1. Kaitlin Healy, Mount Pleasant, 2:30.81; 2. Gabi Reed, Mount Pleasant, 2:31.18.

Girls 10U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. YSSC-SC, 1:55.86; 2. Mount Pleasant (Gabi Reed, Bailey Gallagher, Ellis Pitts, Kaitlin Healy), 1:56.45; 6. LTP (Emorie Thrasher, Kaleigh Lawler, Molly Kerr, Addie Rucker), 2:09.54.

Girls 10U 200 Medley Relay: 1. Mount Pleasant (Ellis Pitts, Gabi Reed, Kaitlin Healy, Bailey Gallagher), 2:10.35; 5. LTP (Emorie Thrasher, Abigail Hawk, Emma Overby, Molly Kerr), 2:27.66.

Girls 11-12 50 Freestyle: 1. Victoria Danser, CA-SC, 25.87; 3. Mary Alice Dupree, LTP, 26.58; 6. Allison Knight, Southern Marlins, 26.95; 7. Kelsey Kraft, LTP, 26.98; 10. Adesuwa Emovon, LTP, 27.27.

Girls 11-12 100 Freestyle: Emily Horomanski, YSSC-SC, 56.99; 4. Mary Alice Dupree, LTP, 57.63; 6. Kelsey Kraft, LTP, 58.00.

Girls 11-12 200 Freestyle: 1. Kelsey Kraft, LTP, 2:00.75; 5. Mary Alice Dupree, LTP, 2:05.71; 7. Annalise Haffner, Mount Pleasant, 2:06.25.

Girls 11-12 500 Freestyle: 1. Kelsey Kraft, LTP, 5:25.28; 9. Annalise Haffner, Mount Pleasant, 5:42.67; 10. Allison Knight, Southern Marlins, 5:47.67.

Girls 11-12 1000 Freestyle: 1. Emily Horomanski, YSSC-SC, 11:25.02; 2. 4. Annalise Haffner, Mount Pleasant, 11:37.70.

Girls 11-12 1650 Freestyle: 1. Lydia Riordan, YSSC-SC, 19:03.10.

Girls 11-12 50 Backstroke: Lily Richter, CA-SC, 28.99; 3. Mary Alice Dupree, LTP, 30.18; 4. Allison Knight, Southern Marlins, 30.20; 6. Adesuwa Emovon, LTP, 30.83; 7. Helen Beischel, LTP, 30.88; 10. Claire Isaacs, Mount Pleasant, 32.33.

Girls 11-12 100 Backstroke: 1. Georgia Kirkpatrick, YSSC-SC, 1:03.52; 6. Allison Knight, Southern Marlins, 1:05.94; 7. Anna Sawyer, Mount Pleasant, 1:06.76; 8. Annalise Haffner, Mount Pleasant, 1:07.43; 10. Gigi Fusco, LTP, 1:10.01.

Girls 11-12 200 Backstroke: 1. Sarah Young, YSSC-SC, 2:16.92; 4. Annalise Haffner, Mount Pleasant, 2:20.41; 6. Anna Sawyer, Mount Pleasant, 2:22.55.

Girls 11-12 50 Breaststroke: 1. Hannah Weber, YSSC-SC, 33.33; 8. Hailey Turk, Mount Pleasant, 35.65; 10. Grace Miller, LTP, 36.26.

Girls 11-12 100 Breaststroke: 1. Hannah Weber, YSSC-SC, 1:13.21; 2. Kelsey Kraft, LTP, 1:13.88; 10. Hailey Turk, Mount Pleasant, 1:18.32.

Girls 11-12 200 Breaststroke: 1. Kelsey Kraft, LTP, 2:37.07.

Girls 11-12 50 Butterfly: 1. Mary Alice Dupree, LTP, 28.08; 3. Anna Sawyer, Mount Pleasant, 28.80; 4. Adesuwa Emovon, LTP, 28.83; 8. Kelsey Kraft, LTP, 30.09; 10. Gigi Fusco, LTP, 30.62.

Girls 11-12 100 Butterfly: 1. Mary Alice Dupree, LTP, 1:02.45; 4. Anna Sawyer, Mount Pleasant, 1:03.98; 6. Adesuwa Emovon, LTP, 1:05.39; 7. Kelsey Kraft, LTP, 1:05.68; 10. Gigi Fusco, LTP, 1:08.43.

Girls 11-12 200 Butterfly: 1. Chloe Corbitt, H2A-SC, 2:17.37; 2. Mary Alice Dupree, LTP, 2:20.90; 3. Anna Sawyer, Mount Pleasant, 2:26.44; 4. Annalise Haffner, Mount Pleasant, 2:27.01.

Girls 11-12 100 Individual Medley: Lydia Parrish, CA-SC, 1:04.79; 2. Mary Alice Dupree, LTP, 1:05.89; 5. Adesuwa Emovon, LTP, 1:07.80; 10. Gigi Fusco, LTP, 1:08.89.

Girls 11-12 200 Individual Medley: Lydia Parrish, CA-SC, 2:18.58; 2. Kelsey Kraft, LTP, 2:18.62; 4. Mary Alice Dupree, LTP, 2:21.81.

Girls 11-12 400 Individual Medley: 1. Sarah Young, YSSC-SC, 4:55.47; 8. Anna Sawyer, Mount Pleasant, 5:09.45.

Girls 11-12 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. LTP (Mary Alice Dupree, Adesuwa Emovon, Gigi Fusco, Kelsey Kraft), 1:46.10; 4. Mount Pleasant (Anna Sawyer, Claire Isaacs, Hailey Turk, Annalise Haffner), 1:52.32; 8. Southern Marlins (Allison Knight, Emma Greig, Elizabeth Moseley, Anna Grace Hickman), 1:54.69.

Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay: 1. YSSC-SC, 1:57.97; 2. LTP (Adesuwa Emovon, Mary Alice Dupree, Kelsey Kraft, Gigi Fusco), 1:59.91; 4. Mount Pleasant (Claire Isaacs, Anna Sawyer, Hailey Turk, Annalise Haffner), 2:04.93; 6. Southern Marlins (Allison Knight, Elizabeth Moseley, Emma Greig, Anna Grace Hickman), 2:06.55.

Girls 13-14 50 Freestyle: 1. Faith Pilcher, CA-SC, 24.16; 2. Peyton Wilson, LTP, 24.38; 6. Emma Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 25.19.

Girls 13-14 100 Freestyle: Ali Galyer, YSSC-SC, 52.91; 2. Peyton Wilson, LTP, 53.16; 5. Logan, Kraft, LTP, 53.99; 8. Emma Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 55.32.

Girls 13-14 200 Freestyle: 1. Emma Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 1:53.74; 4. Logan Kraft, LTP, 1:55.73; 5. Peyton Wilson, LTP, 1:55.98.

Girls 13-14 500 Freestyle: 1. Emma Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 5:02.17; 8. Logan Kraft, LTP, 5:16.61.

Girls 13-14 1000 Freestyle: 1. Emma Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 10:22.72; 4. Logan Kraft, LTP, 10:35.86; 8. Carrie Hillebrand, LTP, 10:57.72.

Girls 13-14 1650 Freestyle: 1. Emma Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 17:09.75; 7. Logan Kraft, LTP, 18:20.17; 10. Carrie Hillebrand, LTP, 18:37.23.

Girls 13-14 100 Backstroke: Ali Galyer, YSSC-SC, 57.72; 2. Emma Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 59.39; 4. Jane Bunting, Mount Pleasant, 1:01.76; 7. Madeline McQuillan, LTP, 1:02.62; 8. Peyton Wilson, LTP, 1:02.86.

Girls 13-14 200 Backstroke: 1. Ali Galyer, YSSC-SC, 2:04.17; 2. Emma Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 2:07.26; 7. Victoria Conley, Mount Pleasant, 2:13.26; 9. Peyton Wilson, LTP, 2:15.37.

Girls 13-14 100 Breaststroke: 1. Savanna Faulconer, YSSC-SC, 1:06.30; 3. Meredith Welsh, Mount Pleasant, 1:08.05; 10. Sarah-Anne Welsh, Mount Pleasant, 1:14.37.

Girls 13-14 200 Breaststroke: 1. Savanna Faulconer, YSSC-SC, 2:21.37; 4. Logan Kraft, LTP, 2:29.47; 7. Meredith Welsh, Mount Pleasant, 2:33.68.

Girls 13-14 100 Butterfly: 1. Jessi Snover, YSSC-SC, 57.73; 9. Logan Kraft, LTP, 1:01.00; 10. Peyton Wilson, LTP, 1:02.44.

Girls 13-14 200 Butterfly: 1. Jessi Snover, YSSC-SC, 2:06.83; 7. Logan Kraft, LTP, 2:13.21; 9. Victoria Conley, Mount Pleasant, 2:13.61.

Girls 13-14 200 Individual Medley: 1. Jessi Snover, YSSC-SC, 2:07.22.

Girls 13-14 400 Individual Medley: 1. Savanna Faulconer, YSSC-SC, 4:28.73; 2. Emma Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 4:28.87.

Girls 13-14 400 Freestyle Relay: 1. YSSC-SC, 3:36.79; 2. LTP (Logan Kraft, Ali Delambo, Carrie Hillebrand, Peyton Wilson), 3:43.78; 5. Mount Pleasant (Victoria Conley, Allison Burton, Jane Bunting, Meredith Welsh), 3:45.86.

Girls 13-14 400 Medley Relay: 1. YSSC-SC, 3:58.86; 2. Mount Pleasant (Jane Bunting, Victoria Conley, Meredith Welsh, Allison Burton), 4:06.12; 3. LTP (Madeline McQuillan, Ali Delambo, Logan Kraft, Peyton Wilson), 4:11.88.

Girls 15-18 50 Freestyle: Katrina Konopka, YSSC-SC, 23.68; 2. Micah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 24.01; 5. Ashleigh Bennett, Southern Marlins, 24.82; 8. Sara Stansell, Mount Pleasant, 24.99; 9. Elaine Zhou, Southern Marlins, 25.11.

Girls 15-18 100 Freestyle: Katrina Konopka, YSSC-SC, 51.38; 2. Micah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 52.50; 3. Megan Kingsley, Mount Pleasant, 52.71; 5. Laura Brotherton, LTP, 53.67; 7. Hannah Craig, LTP Racing Team, 54.12; 10. Elaine Zhou, Southern Marlins, 55.39.

Girls 15-18 200 Freestyle: Katrina Konopka, YSSC-SC, 1:52.59; 2. Elaine Zhou, Southern Marlins, 1:54.34; 3. Hannah Craig, LTP, 1:54.80; 6. Laura Brotherton, LTP, 1:56.44.

Girls 15-18 500 Freestyle: 1. Micah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 5:02.24; 8. Sara Stansell, Mount Pleasant, 5:14.36.

Girls 15-18 1000 Freestyle: 1. Megan Kingsley, Mount Pleasant, 10:18.73; 4. Micah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 10:35.01; 5. Elaine Zhou, Southern Marlins, 10:35.66; 6. Anna Kassis, Mount Pleasant, 10:38.13.

Girls 15-18 1650 Freestyle: 1. Meredith Whisenhunt, YSSC-SC, 17:29.84; 3. Hannah Craig, LTP, 17.58.98; 4. Elaine Zhou, Southern Marlins, 18:05.96; 5. Anna Kassis, Mount Pleasant, 18:07.38; 7. Rebecca Groves, Mount Pleasant, 18:38.39.

Girls 15-18 100 Backstroke: 1. Megan Kingsley, Mount Pleasant, 56.18; 3. Micah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 57.48; 10. Sara Stansell, Mount Pleasant, 1:01.03.

Girls 15-18 200 Backstroke: 1. Megan Kingsley, Mount Pleasant, 2:03.06; 2. Micah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 2:04.73.

Girls 15-18 100 Breaststroke: 1. Micah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 1:06.03; 2. Elaine Zhou, Southern Marlins, 1:06.40; 7. Hannah Craig, LTP, 1:09.07.

Girls 15-18 200 Breaststroke: 1. Megan Kingsley, Mount Pleasant, 2:21.77; 2. Elaine Zhou, Southern Marlins, 2:25.61; 6. Hannah Craig, LTP, 2:30.40.

Girls 15-18 100 Butterfly: 1. Megan Kingsley, Mount Pleasant, 53.66; 2. Micah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 56.94; 5. Elaine Zhou, Southern Marlins, 58.42.

Girls 15-18 200 Butterfly: 1. Megan Kingsley, Mount Pleasant, 2:00.92; 4. Elaine Zhou, Southern Marlins, 2:07.81; 5. Laura Brotherton, LTP, 2:08.26.

Girls 15-18 200 Individual Medley: 1. Megan Kingsley, Mount Pleasant, 2:05.57; 2. Micah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 2:06.56; 5. Laura Brotherton, LTP, 2:11.11; 7. Elaine Zhou, Southern Marlins, 2:12.85; 8. Hannah Craig, LTP, 2:14.29;.

Girls 15-18 400 Individual Medley: 1. Megan Kingsley, Mount Pleasant, 4:18.38; 2. Micah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 4:26.90; 7. Laura Brotherton, LTP, 4:41.88.

Girls 15-18 400 Freestyle Relay: 1. YSSC-SC, 3:34.44; 2. Mount Pleasant (Sara Stansell, Anna Kassis, Rebecca Groves, Megan Kingsley), 3:37.19; 3. LTP (Caty Hueske, Abigail Moore, Jessica Weitz, Hannah Craig), 3:40.48.

Girls 15-18 400 Medley Relay: 1. YSSC-SC, 4:00.31; 3. Mount Pleasant (Allie Buechele, Anna Kassis, Megan Kingsley, Sara Stansell), 4:04.52; 5. LTP (Caty Hueske, Melissa Williams, Hannah Craig, Abigail Moore), 4:10.41.

Girls 15-18 800 Freestyle Relay: 1. YSSC-SC, 7:36.75; 2. Mount Pleasant (Megan Kingsley, Anna Kassis, Sara Stansell, Rebecca Groves), 7:43.62; 3. Southern Marlins (Ashleigh Bennett, Elaine Zhou, Micah Bohon, Emma Gourdine), 7:44.98; 4. LTP (Hannah Craig, Caty Hueske, Carrie Hillebrand, Logan Kraft), 7:56.21.

Boys results

Boys 10U 50 Freestyle: 1. Nathan DePiero, TG-SC, 28.02; 5. Ellis Ross, Southern Marlins, 29.73.

Boys 10U 100 Freestyle: 1. Nathan Dopier, TG-SC, 1:01.93; 8. Matthew Gush, Mount Pleasant, 1:07.08; 1. Ellis Ross, Southern Marlins, 1:07.18; 10. Liam Ryan, Mount Pleasant, 1:07.27.

Boys 10U 200 Freestyle: 1. Nathan DePiero, TG-SC, 2:15.42; 6. Matthew Gush, Mount Pleasant, 2:24.68; 8. Liam Ryan, Mount Pleasant, 2:25.79.

Boys 10U 500 Freestyle: 1. William Jason, YSSC-SC, 6:16.56; 4. Liam Ryan, Mount Pleasant, 6:25.35.

Boys 10U 50 Backstroke: 1. Nathan DePiero, TG-SC, 32.76; 7. Ellis Ross, Southern Marlins, 36.43.

Boys 10U 100 Backstroke: 1. Nathan DePiero, TG-SC, 1:11.24.

Boys 10U 50 Breaststroke: 1. Andy Xu, YSSC-SC, 37.85; 2. Matthew Gush, Mount Pleasant, 38.62; 5. Ellis Ross, Southern Marlins, 39.96; 8. Liam Ryan, Mount Pleasant, 41.07; 9. Noah Davey, LTP, 41.14; 10. Andrew Mitchum, Southern Marlins, 41.21.

Boys 10U 100 Breaststroke: 1. Stephen Kim, Rays-SC, 1:24.54; 5. Ellis Ross, Southern Marlins, 1:27.52; 8. Andrew Mitchum, Southern Marlins, 1:03.30; 9. Liam Ryan, Mount Pleasant, 1:31.64.

Boys 10U 50 Butterfly: Coleman Campbell, CA-SC, 31.02; 4. Evan Conway, Mount Pleasant, 32.24; 10. Ellis Ross, Southern Marlins, 35.03.

Boys 10U 100 Butterfly: Coleman Campbell, CA-SC, 1:08.65; 4. Evan Conway, Mount Pleasant, 1:14.02; 7. Ellis Ross, Southern Marlins, 1:20.11; 9. Gavin Milligan, Southern Marlins, 1:22.11.

Boys 10U 100 Individual Medley: 1. Nathan DePiero, TG-SC, 1:11.10; 6. Ellis Ross, Southern Marlins, 1:17.72; 8. Matthew Gush, Mount Pleasant, 1:18.56.

Boys 10U 200 Individual Medley: 1. Nathan DePiero, TG-SC, 2:33.43; 7. Matthew Gush, Mount Pleasant, 2:46.96.

Boys 10U 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. YSSC-SC, 1:58.12; 5. Southern Marlins (Andrew Mitchum, Gavin Milligan, Ellis Ross, Eric Beaver), 2:10.92.

Boys 10U 200 Medley Relay: 1. YSSC-SC, 2:13.92; 3. Mount Pleasant (Liam Ryan, Evan Conway, Cal Frame, Matthew Gush), 2:19.66; 5. Southern Marlins, Eric Beaver, Gavin Milligan, Ellis Ross, Andrew Mitchum), 2:27.53.

Boys 11-12 50 Freestyle: 1. Brandon Meier, YSSC-SC, 24.76; 8. Willem Goedecke, LTP, 27.19.

Boys 11-12 100 Freestyle: 1. Brandon Meier, YSSC-SC, 53.79; 6. Justin Lawrence, Southern Marlins, 58.67.

Boys 11-12 200 Freestyle: 1. Matthew Fadel, CA-SC, 2:00.22; 4. Willem Goedeck, LTP, 2:06.80; 6. Daniel Kassis, Mount Pleasant, 2:09.31; 9. Robby Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 2:11.11.

Boys 11-12 500 Freestyle: 1. Matthew Fadel, CA-SC, 5:20.99; 2. Daniel Kassis, Mount Pleasant, 5:29.87; 4. Willem Goedecke, LTP, 5:36.58;.

Boys 11-12 1000 Freestyle: 1. Daniel Kassis, Mount Pleasant, 11:13.43.

Boys 11-12 1650 Freestyle: 1. Daniel Kassis, Mount Pleasant, 18:48.02.

Boys 11-12 50 Backstroke: 1. Matthew Fadel, CA-SC, 28.81.

Boys 11-12 100 Backstroke: 1. Matthew Fadel, CA-SC, 1:02.08; 7. Justin Lawrence, Southern Marlins, 1:08.53.

Boys 11-12 200 Backstroke: 1. Matthew Fadel, CA-SC, 2:14.89; 9. Daniel Kassis, Mount Pleasant, 2:27.07.

Boys 11-12 50 Breaststroke: 1. Brandon Meier, YSSC-SC, 32.25; 3. Justin Lawrence, Southern Marlins, 34.32; 7. Robby Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 34.80.

Boys 11-12 100 Breaststroke: 1. Brandon Meier, YSSC-SC, 1:09.80; 6. Justin Lawrence, Southern Marlins, 1:16.00; 8. Robby Gourdie, Southern Marlins, 1:16.69.

Boys 11-12 200 Breaststroke: 1. Brandon Meier, YSSC-SC, 2:32.97.

Boys 11-12 50 Butterfly: 1. Brandon Meier, YSSC-SC, 27.64; 2.Justin Lawrence, Southern Marlins, 27.95.

Boys 11-12: 100 Butterfly: Jake Woody, SS1-SC, 1:03.88; 3. Daniel Kassis, Mount Pleasant, 1:04.82; 5. Justin Lawrence, Southern Marlins, 1:06.,33; 8. Willem Goedeck, LTP, 1:08.98.

Boys 11-12 200 Butterfly: 1. Daniel Kassis, Mount Pleasant, 2:19.21.

Boys 11-12 100 Individual Medley: 1. Brandon Meier, YSSC-SC, 1:02.39; 9. Willem Goedeck, LTP, 1:09.87.

Boys 11-12 200 Individual Medley: 1. Brandon Meier, YSSC-SC, 2:15.23; 8. Willem Goedecke, LTP, 2:25.86; 10. Daniel Kassis, Mount Pleasant, 2:26.26.

Boys 11-12 400 Individual Medley: 1. Brandon Meier, YSSC-SC, 4:50.21; 3. Daniel Kassis, Mount Pleasant, 5:01.99.

Boys 11-12 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. YSSC-SC, 1:45.99; 4. Mount Pleasant (Daniel Kassis, Jonny Bott, Joshua Adams, Matt Agostinelli), 1:52.81.

Boys 11:12 200 Medley Relay: 1. YSSC-SC, 1:58.55; 4. Southern Marlins (Robby Gourdie, Walton Moseley, Justin Lawrence, Zachary Moody), 2:07.66; 6. Mount Pleasant (Daniel Kassis, Matt Agostinelli, Jonny Bott, Joshua Adams), 2:12.00.

Boys 13-14 50 Freestyle: 1. Emmanuel Emovon, LTP, 22.28; 2. Patrick Sullivan, Mount Pleasant, 22.81.

Boys 13-14 100 Freestyle: 1. Emmanuel Emovon, LTP, 49.52; 4. Patrick Sullivan, Mount Pleasant, 50.60.

Boys 13-14 200 Freestyle: 1. Tal Davis, TG-SC, 1:47.37; 5. Emmanuel Emovon, LTP, 1:52.16; 6. Patrick Sullivan, Mount Pleasant, 1:53.04.

Boys 13-14 500 Freestyle: 1. Tal Davis, TG-SC, 4:52.23; 10. Patrick Sullivan, Mount Pleasant, 5:14.36.

Boys 13-14 1000 Freestyle: 1. Tal Davis, TG-SC, 9:59.45; 10. Carter Brzezinski, 10:38.93.

Boys 13-14 1650 Freestyle: 1. Tal Davis, TG-SC, 16:49.63; 7. Carter Brzezinski, 17:55.89.

Boys 13-14 100 Backstroke: 1. Tal Davis, TG-SC, 53.86; 3. Emmanuel Emovon, LTP, 55.99; 7. Patrick Sullivan, Mount Pleasant, 57.35; 8. Carter Brzezinski, Mount Pleasant, 57.78.

Boys 13-14 200 Backstroke: Walker Leftwich, TG-SC, 1:55.81; 6. Emmanuel Emovon, LTP, 2:06.03; 10. Patrick Sullivan, Mount Pleasant, 2:10.72.

Boys 13-14 100 Breaststroke: 1. Joseph Riddell, LTP, 1:03.95; 3. Jackson Smith, Mount Pleasant, 1:04.92; 7. Emmanuel Emovon, LTP, 1:07.62; 9. Andrew Morris, Mount Pleasant, 1:09.38.

Boys 13-14 200 Breaststroke: 1. Kyle Burke, YSSC-SC, 2:19.07; 3. Joseph Riddell, LTP, 2:26.70; 5. Emmanuel Emovon, LTP, 2:28.38.

Boys 13-14 100 Butterfly: 1. Walker Leftwich, TG-SC, 54.14; 3. Emmanuel Emovon, LTP, 55.15; 6. Patrick Sullivan, Mount Pleasant, 57.79; 8. Cole Mummert, Southern Marlins, 58.61.

Boys 13-14 200 Butterfly: 1. Kyle Burke, YSSC-SC, 1:58.91.

Boys 13-14: 200 Individual Medley: 1. Kyle Burke, YSSC-SC, 2:01.74; 4. Emmanuel Emovon, LTP, 2:07.46; 10. Patrick Sullivan, Mount Pleasant, 2:15.37.

Boys 13-14 400 Individual Medley: 1. 1. Walker Leftwich, TG-SC, 4:21.72; 7. Carter Brzezinski, Mount Pleasant, 4:40.71; 8. Patrick Sullivan, Mount Pleasant, 4:42.04.

Boys 13-14 400 Freestyle Relay: TG-SC, 3:26.08; 5. LTP (Emmanuel Emovon, Joseph Riddell, Noble Golding, Ethan Thrasher), 3:38.45; 6. Mount Pleasant (Andrew Morris, Ethan Jackson, Carter Brzezinski, Jackson Seith), 3:41.52.

Boys 13-14 400 Medley Relay: 1. TG-SC, 3:50.07; 5. LTP (Noble Golding, Emmanuel Emovon, Joseph Riddell, Ethan Thrasher), 4:02.37; 6. Mount Pleasant (Andrew Morris, Carter Brzezinski, Jackson Seith, Ethan Jackson), 4:03.92.

Boys 15-18 50 Freestyle: 1. Garrett Hills, Rays-SC, 20.90; 3. Matt Adams, LTP, 21.48; 5. Brennan Gedney, Mount Pleasant, 21.66; 8. Jeremiah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 21.80; Cason Brown, LTP, 21.83.

Boys 15-18 100 Freestyle: 1. Garrett Hills, Rays-SC, 45.97; 2. Matt Adams, LTP, 46.24; 7. Cason Brown, LTP, 47.76; 8. Dirk Bell, LTP, 48.19; 9. Brennan Gedney, Mount Pleasant, 48.27.

Boys 15-18 200 Freestyle: 1. Matt Adams, LTP, 1:38.94; 3. Dirk Bell, LTP, 1:41.35; 5. Brennan Gedney, Mount Pleasant, 1:42.77; 6. Ben Hillebrand, LTP, 1:43.12; 9. Cason Brown, LTP, 1:45.17.

Boys 15-18 500 Freestyle: 1. Dirk Bell, LTP, 4:33.67; 2. Travis Morrin, Mount Pleasant, 4:36.45; 6. Ben Hillebrand, LTP, 4:39.25; 8. James Koval, LTP, 4:41.25;10. Brennan Gedney, Mount Pleasant, 4:47.00.

Boys 15-18 1000 Freestyle: 1. Dirk Bell, LTP, 9:16.47; 2. Travis Morris, Mount Pleasant, 9:29.91; 4. James Koval, LTP, 9:34.62; 8. Brennan Gedney, Mount Pleasant, 9:50.88; 10. Zachary Lierley, Mount Pleasant, 9:55.38.

Boys 15-18 1650 Freestyle: 1. Travis Morrin, Mount Pleasant, 15:38.14; 3. Dirk Bell, LTP, 15:52.64; 5. James Koval, LTP, 16:02.01; 6. Brennan Gedney, Mount Pleasant, 16:08.64; 8. Jack Story, Mount Pleasant, 16:43.26.

Boys 15-18 100 Backstroke: 1. Cason Brown, LTP, 50.06; 3. Dirk Bell, LTP, 51.57; 6. Ben Hillebrand, LTP, 52.12; 7. Brennan Gedney, Mount Pleasant, 52.23.

Boys 15-18 200 Backstroke: 1. Zachary Lierley, Mount Pleasant, 1:49.75; 2. Ben Hillebrand, LTP, 1:50.21; 3. Matt Adams, LTP, 1:51.69; 4. Cason Brown, LTP, 1:51.74; 8. Dirk Bell, LTP, 1:55.23; 9. Travis Morrin, Mount Pleasant, 1:56.76; 10. Brennan Gedney, Mount Pleasant, 1:57.19.

Boys 15-18 100 Breaststroke: 1. Will Hicks, CA-SC, 57.40; 2. Zachary Lierley, Mount Pleasant, 58.30; 4. Jeremiah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 58.61; 6. Alex Cavazzoni, Mount Pleasant, 1:00.20.

Boys 15-18 200 Breaststroke: 1. Ben Spinek, CA-SC, 2:05.22; 2. Zachary Lierley, Mount Pleasant, 2:05.39; 4. Alex Cavazzoni, Mount Pleasant, 2:08.34; 5. Jeremiah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 2:08.36; 9. Cooper Pitts, Mount Pleasant, 2:10.49.

Boys 15-18 100 Butterfly: 1. Jonathan Boland, PALM-SC, 50.10; 3. Cason Brown, LTP, 50.95; 10. Ben Hillebrand, LTP, 53.84.

Boys 15-18 200 Butterfly: 1. Justin Mehl, YSSC-SC, 1:52.25; 10. Jack Story, Mount Pleasant, 1:58.76.

Boys 15-18 200 Individual Medley: 1. Zachary Lierley, Mount Pleasant, 1:54.14; 2. Matt Adams, LTP, 1:54.98; 4. Cason Brown, LTP, 1:56.07; 6. Jeremiah Bohon, Southern Marlins, 1:56.33.

Boys 15-18 400 Individual Medley: 1. Zachary Lierley, Mount Pleasant, 3:56.73; 2. Dirk Bell, LTP, 4:02.66; 4. Matt Adams, LTP, 4:05.55; 5. Travis Morrin, Mount Pleasant, 4:07.54; 8. James Koval, LTP, 4:10.94; 9. Ben Hillebrand, LTP, 4:13.34.

Boys 15-18 400 Freestyle Relay: 1. LTP (Dirk Bell, Ben Hillebrand, Cason Brown, Matt Adams), 3:07.40; 4. Mount Pleasant (Brennan Gedney, Matthew Stapleton, Travis Morrin, Zachary Lierley), 3:11.25.

Boys 15-18 400 Medley Relay: 1. Rays-SC, 3:29.28; 2. LTP (Cason Brown, Ben Hillebrand, Dirk Bell, Matt Adams), 3:30.02; 4. Mount Pleasant, Brennan Gedney, Jack Story, Zachary Lierley, Matthew Stapleton), 3:32.31.

Boys 18U 800 Freestyle Relay: 1. LTP (Dirk Bell, Ben Hillebrand, Cason Brown, Matt Adams), 6:47.74; 2. Mount Pleasant (Matthew Stapleton, Travis Morrin, Zachary Lierley, Brennan Gedney), 6:56.11; 8. Southern Marlins (Jeremiah Bohon, Alex Parler, Ryan Laban, Cole Mummert), 7:50.50.