The following students from the Charleston region earned bachelor’s degrees from the College of Charleston in a ceremony Dec. 16 in the TD Arena.

AWENDAW: Madison Gaskins.

BONNEAU: Ashley Macon, Brandy Gaskins.

CHARLESTON: Benjamin Walsh (magna cum laude), Daniel Walker, Regina Cox, Regina Cox, Horace Dukes, Matthew Lambert, Chantelle Stark, Robert Bishop, Kevin Balderrama, Alizay Khan, Jill Ellenburg, Scott Shannon, Tiffany Walters, Kyle Hagan, Hugo Hanham-Gross, Alexander Glac, Priscilla Jamison, Sara Gamble (cum laude), Regan Miller, Renee Frisbie, Chantelle Stark, Chad McDaniel, Samuel Paschal, Neil Paulson (cum laude), Alisa Myers (magna cum laude), Peter Wiggins, Ryan DiTullio, Katherine Mosson, Brianna Reddy, Lowell Lewis, Geena Nazareth (magna cum laude), Alexandria Mirzayan, Jeffrey Decker, Ashlie Greene, Jorge Fuentes, Rachel Wolf, Tatiana Taylor, Jeffery Bates, Mary Roughgarden (cum laude), Jennifer Campbell, Meghan Chauncey, William Sewell, Sarah Hanchey, Jenna Locke, Samuel Paschal, Katherine Long, Paul Jantzen, Caroline Smith, Stevie Campbell (cum laude), Ryan DiTullio, James Artl, Andrea Jackson, Jennifer Norris, Kaley McGillis, Wesley Akers, Emily Gallo, Kathryn Stubbs, Katelan Urbanic (cum laude), Pablo Vasquez, Kyle Clayton, Steven Wilk (cum laude), Salome Seraphin, Kari Malson, Jill Ellenburg, Ashlie Greene, Hleb Fedarovich, Stephen Massar, Cassandra Odachowski, Joel Kimerling, Shauna Sullivan, Kylie Cross, Rachel Dotson, Erika Yontz, Christian Chandler (cum laude).

DANIEL ISLAND: Danielle Fraser.

FOLLY BEACH: Sarah Schirduan (cum laude).

GOOSE CREEK: Catherine Hall, Alison Cease, Katherine Bauer, Christina Stanfill, Kacie Poor, Kelley Gaskins, Simone Leigh Dela Cruz, Adrienne Rogers, Amber Gossett, Christopher Ullery.

HANAHAN: Jennifer Mizell, Thomas Ortega, Trevor Mehard, Heather Yohe.

ISLE OF PALMS: Rachel Chiappardi (cum laude).

JOHNS ISLAND: Nicholas Melson, Leonard Garrison, Heyward Mack, Kayla Tallent, Annie O’Brien.

KIAWAH ISLAND: Alexander Conley.

LADSON: Tiffany Nichols, Stephanie Sickler (magna cum laude), Kristen Daniel, Jacob Lilley.

MONCKS CORNER: Leah Stone-Wilson, Stephanie Johnson, Megan Ravan (cum laude), Stephen Chadbourne.

MOUNT PLEASANT: Cheryl Boyle (cum laude), Jodi Vaughn, Kayla Johnson, Lorinne Clement, Benjamin Albia, Alicia Petit (cum laude), Andrew Awkar, Alex Keith (magna cum laude), Hollis Beacham, Julia Maggiari, Robert Wade, Ryan Pickhardt, Kenneth Good, Alexandra Daley (magna cum laude), John Mossman, Sabrina Andreucci, Lacy Waldorff, Christine Watson, Ricki Douglas (cum laude), Grace Fahrer, Christina Bost, Kenneth Good, Jeffrey Bertel (cum laude), Justin Mace, Elizabeth Holmes, Alexandra Danna, Erin Healy, Nora Grimball (cum laude), Diane Sobieszczyk (cum laude), Kendall Martin.

NORTH CHARLESTON: Heather Thomas, Glenn McNeil, Vicki Johnson (cum laude), Joseph Brinkley (cum laude), John Fludd, Terrence Manigault, Heather Temple, Justin Pinckney, Melissa Haeffner (magna cum laude).

ST. STEPHEN: Taylor Eagerton.

SULLIVAN’S ISLAND: Anna Brown, Elizabeth Cole.

SUMMERVILLE: Charles Carlile, Margaret Henderson, Kang Zheng, Bryan Von Dohlen, Nichole Atwell, Allison Lehner, Mary Caudle (cum laude), Taryn Hubbard, Jeremy Pins, Jonathan Dearing, Eve Halley.

WADMALAW ISLAND: Sharonda Grant, Margaret David.

WALTERBORO: Jennifer Foreman, Gretchen Rhoden.