The following students earned highly distinguished honors at the College of Charleston for the fall semester.

Highly distinguished honors are awarded to students enrolled in at least 14 credit hours who have maintained a grade-point ratio between 3.8 and 4.0.

CHARLESTON: Hannah Albenesius, Connor Bailey, Misty Beck, Michael Blackburn, Jessica Boyce, Emily Brown, Shelby Burke, Julie Campbell, Sarah Chrzanowski, Jason Cohen, Adam Collins, Michael Cornish, James Decker, Sara Delmas, Tess Dooley, Robert Doty, Caley Doud, Logan Dowdle, Jessica Dugan, Victoria Edgington, Sarah Elgradawy, Nicole Fernandez, Jacob Graudin, Amy Hartnett, Kimberly Havel, William Hefner, Allen Hill, Samantha Hord, Skylar Hoyle, Priscilla Jamison, Adam Jenkins, Alyssa Johnson, Catherine Johnson, Jeffrey Kearney, Alizay Khan, Elisabeth Kilroy, Melonie Langdon, Matthew Lehman, Lori Leist, Robert Lucas, Traci Madden, Michelle Manning, Tammy Matthews, Addie McCracken, Raven McKevlin, Michael Mengarelli, Johnna Menke, Jessie Mintz, Ashley Mitchell, Steven Moskos, Stanley Motley, Marino Mugayar-Baldocchi, Geena Nazareth, Jamie Parks, Mai-Trinh Pham, Alexandra Pittman, Anslee Pritcher, Isabel Raisbeck, Joseph Randich, Evan Reinhold, Harlan Renken, Paul Ross, Casey Rutherford, Katelynn Salmon, Benjamin Schaffer, David Sherrier, Robert Sherrier, Sarah Steinberg, Matthew Stoop, Eileen Szwast, Eveline Treiber, Ashley Truett, Pablo Vasquez, Alaina Watkins, Brendan Webb, Angela Webster, Steven Wilk, Maxwell Wilson, Kacie Woolridge, Amelia Zasadzki.

COTTAGEVILLE: Joshua Ferguson.

DANIEL ISLAND: Olivia Arruda, Elizabeth Kelley.

FOLLY BEACH: James McManus.

GOOSE CREEK: Hannah Alford, Sarah Carpenter, Hannah Compton, Anthony DeMeo, Stacey Goodwin, Whitney Griffin, Collin Hodges, Tori Holton, Sean Metzger, Kayleigh Pendrick.

HANAHAN: Dustin Hyte, Michelle Iannantuono, Anne Murray, Angelica Smith, Jenna Ward.

ISLE OF PALMS: Emily Cisewski, Jordan Fogarty, Sarah Hall.

JAMES ISLAND: Jason Ramos.

JOHNS ISLAND: Brennan Baylis.

LADSON: Ashleigh Baker, Chanel Bonnette, Aline Dick, Carissa Jenkins, Maridith Shaffer.

MCCLELLANVILLE: Norris Moore.

MONCKS CORNER: Mary Boyd, Danielle Hill, Kaitlin Miller, Autumn Oakley, Carson Reed.

MOUNT PLEASANT: Meredith Andersen, James Andrews, Emmaline Bendell, Nathan Birkemeyer, Chelsea Cash, Kelsey Chapman, Ali Charen, Patrick Clise, Alexandra Daley, Victoria Drew, Victoria Druce, Dana Friedman, Rebecca Friedman, Caroline Graham, Sarah Green, Brandon Griffin, Courtney Hickman, Sarah Ingrasselino, Victoria Jackson, Brynn Keenan, Michaela Landay, Falyn Langford, Hannah McDermett, Jack McKee, Savannah Monaghan, Colton Naval, Emmalee Owens, Amie Parris, Karishma Patel, Kimberly Profitko, Brandon Rader, John Raymond, Monica Reed-Ramsey, Carter Rhea, Allie Richardson, Alexander Rieflin, Savannah Roland, Sarah Rosene, Darian Schick, Jared Shapiro, Catherine Smith, Lauren Smith, Sarah Sutton, Rebecca Sydow, Jodi Vaughn, Jennifer Velasco, Elizabeth Works, Kelsey Yetsko, Jeffrey Bertel, Chadley Froes, Anthony Gaspar, Jessica Meelan, Chelsea Michael, Hanna Attafi, Anna Garrett, Amanda Moore, Lauren Ross, Alexis Speno.

NORTH CHARLESTON: Alexandra Bocai, Joseph Brinkley, Chris Cimorelli, Carrie Duncan, Melissa Haeffner, Erika Legendre, Thomas Raab, Cheryl Schlaeppi, Mark Siso, Phillip Staley, Dru Tremain, Travis Varner, Caroline Wright.

ST. GEORGE: Zak Henry Bartholomew, Abbie West.

SUMMERVILLE: Kristinia Ackerman, Jeri-Lynn Aquino, Elizabeth Blankenship, Rebekah Crawford, Megan Davis, Alexander Depue, Clay Dustin, Travis Faith, Julianne Flugel, Tyler Fridh, Katherine Gore, David Hester, Dylan Hopper, Benjamin Johnson, Molly Jones, Rachel Jones, Ivan Kolev, Natasha Liggons, Megan Mansfield, Elizabeth Miler, Trevor Miller, Joshua Myers, Vasiliy Nam, Amandalyn Nunez, John Prevost, Caroline Robinson, Katherine Russell, Alexis Violette, Regan West, Kelli Williamson.

WADMALAW ISLAND: Alexandra Benton, Elizabeth Hay.

WALTERBORO: Joshua Avant, Hannah Ruegner.