Week 49

(All weights in pounds and ounces)

Freshwater

Largemouth bass L 5-0 Tom Benton

Largemouth bass UL 3-8 Mark Bostrom

Largemouth bass FR 4-1 Eddie Robbins

Bowfin (Mudfish) UL 6-10 James McDonald

Redear bream UL 1-4 Bobby Foster

Other bream L 0-14 Peggy Jesshope

Other bream UL 1-4 Alan Bouchelle

Catfish G 36-0 Lonnie East III

Catfish L 34-8 Randolph Smith

Catfish UL 37-0 Lonnie East III

Crappie L 2-1 Everett Taylor

Crappie UL 2-13 Geraldine Chronister

Chain pickerel L 2-1 Eddie Robbins

Chain pickerel FR 1-12 Eddie Robbins

American shad L 4-0 Lonnie East III

American shad UL 5-1 Keith Brown

American shad FR 3-12 Richard Stefani

Warmouth UL 0-14 Ben Gwinn

Saltwater

Amberjack L 63-0 Joe Posey

Barracuda L 36-0 Gray Taylor

Blackfish G 4-12 Arden Vealey

Blackfish L 3-5 Randy McConathy

Blackfish UL 2-0 Steve Joy

Bluefish G 15-1 Jay Jones

Bluefish UL 8-8 O.C. Polk

Bonito G 22-8 Andrew Pelland

Bonito L 22-0 Lee Brown

Bonito UL 11-7 Cole Suggs

Cobia G 65-8 John Kirk

Cobia L 66-8 Al Mund

Croaker UL 1-6 Jason Schall

Dolphin G 58-6 Brad Watkins

Dolphin L 39-8 Ryan Camp

Flounder L 8-0 Jake Hund

Flounder UL 6-5 John Dewese

Grouper G 21-0 Wes Covington

Ladyfish L 4-12 Bill Jones

Ladyfish UL 3-8 Lonnie East IV

King mackerel G 41-0 Cole Suggs

King mackerel L 37-8 Ryan Joyce

King mackerel UL 18-0 Lee Moyer

Spanish mackerel G 6-10 Robert Olsen

Spanish mackerel L 5-11 Tyler Suggs

Spanish mackerel UL 5-4 Clayton Mood

Pompano L 4-1 Bill Jones

Other sharks G 210-0 Jay Lail

Sheepshead G 13-0 Alex Iliria

Sheepshead L 14-4 Bill Jones

Sheepshead UL 14-9 Dale Yarborough

Spadefish G 9-12 Randy Rasmussen

Spadefish L 9-5 Ken Bennett

Spadefish UL 8-10 Dan Champlin

Swordfish G 295-0 Rick Donovan

Tripletail G 11-5 Ben Floyd

Tripletail L 10-8 Ben Floyd

Trout L 7-2 Bill Jones

Trout UL 7-2 Alexander Brenner

Trout FR 3-5 Eddie Robbins

Triggerfish G 8-0 Daniel Rabon

Blackfin tuna G 36-1 Scott Cothran

Wahoo G 39-14 Maddie Strickland

Wahoo L 35-8 Ericka Cone

Whiting L 1-2 Kathy Murray

Whiting UL 1-4 Bill Walker

Catch and release

Lewis Lee 3,540

Skip Milligan 2,620

Scott Beane 2,100

Jason Schall 910

Jocelyn Ring 770