Girls Basketball

ASHLEY RIDGE 45, BEAUFORT 26

Ashley Ridge (45): Kelly Cousins 13, Burnette 9, Daly 5, Myers 4, Speights 4, Tierney 4, Glover 4, Bowers 2.

Beaufort (26): Britton 9, Smalls 8, Hibbs 5, Wallace 2, Hamilton 2.

Ashley Ridge 17 12 12 4-45

Beaufort 8 7 6 5-26

Records: Ashley Ridge 15-5 (7-1). Next: Ashley Ridge hosts Summerville Tuesday.

FIRST BAPTIST 51, HILTON HEAD PREP 18

First Baptist (51): Peters 2, Alvanos 7, Laroche 2, McKala Rhodes 19, English 1, Jonai Grant 15, Planter 5.

Hilton Head Prep (18): Sheehan 2, Willey 2, Herman 4, Willey 2, McDonald 2, Smith 3.

First Baptist 8 17 12 12-51

Hilton Head Prep 3 2 5 8-18

Records: First Baptist 12-9 (4-5). Next: First Baptist at Hilton Head Christian today.

NORTHWOOD ACADEMY 94,

HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 53

Northwood (94): Amber Campbell 45, Katelyn Powell 10, Haliyah Sumter 15, Andrews 8, Heath 7, Cook 2, Stackhouse 4

Hilton Head (53): Reynolds 6, Ziare Doe 16, Macee Tamminen 15, McCarthy 2, Anderson 4, Monica Bundy 10.

Northwood 18 34 24 18-94

Hilton Head 10 10 22 11-53

Records: NA 22-5, 8-0; HHC 14-4, 5-4. Next: NA hosts Palmetto Christian on Tuesday.

BAPTIST HILL 66, MILITARY MAGNET 17

Military Magnet (17): Simmons 3, Payne 4, Holmes 5, Stanley 5.

Baptist Hill (66): Jerika Magwood 24, Dashona Magwood 31, Butler 7, Duffy 2, Washington 2.

Military Magnet 0 5 7 5-17

Baptist Hill 13 17 18 18-66

Records: BH 15-4, 8-1. Next: BH hosts Charleston Charter on Tuesday.

BISHOP ENGLAND 54, GARRETT 22

Bishop England (54): Turner 6, Tompkins 5, Foscolos 2, Penninger 6, Rose 2, Corder 2, Boykin 4, Artigues 2, Mary Harriet-Moore 13, McQueeney 6, Moore 3, Burns 2, Griffith 1.

Garrett (22): Stokes 3, Rivers 2, Rouse 3, Brown 2, Lance 2, Burks-Jordan 4, Frazier 6.

Bishop England 27 6 12 9-54

Garrett 2 5 7 8-22

Records: Garrett 6-11. Next: Bishop England plays Woodland Tuesday. Garrett hosts Ridgeland Tuesday.

COLLETON COUNTY 60,

FORT DORCHESTER 52

Fort Dorchester (52): Frost 1, King 16, Wallace 4, Cobb 9, Evans 6, Barnes 1, Melvin 10, Engleh 5.

Colleton County (60): Brown 30, Chisolm 3, Williams 11, Robinson 11, Devore 1, Jenkins 4.

Fort Dorchester 19 12 10 11-52

Colleton County 5 20 18 17-60

Records: CC 16-4. Next: CC hosts Beaufort on Tuesday.

STALL 45, HANAHAN 44

Stall (45): Butler 12, McClain 7, Green 10, Delaney 6, Richardson 5, Davis 2, Foy 2, Stokes 3.

Hanahan (45): Yon 8, Brown 4, Harper 4, Arigo 2, A. Harper 7, Victor 9, Hamilton 5, Conley 5.

Stall 6 16 13 12-45

Hanahan 11 8 11 14-44

Records: Hanahan 8-13. Next: Hanahan at James Island on Tuesday.

THOMAS SUMTER 48,

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 46

Thomas Sumter (48): Chappel 2, Taylor Knudson 25, Long 2, Jenkins 6, Ross 2, Morris 6, Law 5.

PCA (46): Emerson 3, Corey Caulder 26, Annie Pascutti 13, Wilson 4.

Thomas Sumter 11 14 5 18-48

PCA 10 19 13 4-46

Records: PCA 11-11 (6-3). Next: PCA at Northwood today. Notes: Pascutti had 13 rebounds.

JAMES ISLAND 28, BERKELEY 26

James Island (28): Makyla Stanley 13, Chavis 2, Tillman 2, Williams 7, Maull 2, Costa 2.

Berkeley (26): Funk 3, Tori ishmael 10, Jones 2, Weiters 2, Anthony 4, Harris 5.

James Island 4 9 9 6-28

Berkeley 4 7 8 7-26

ACADEMIC MAGNET 49, BURKE 31

Burke (31): T. Meyers 11, Harrison 9, Brighten 9, Rivers 2.

Academic Magnet (49): Choral Linhart 18, Tirpak 4, Pugh 7, Leckonby 2, Lilly Schweickhardt 10, Sipila 2, Rodgers 2, Waddell 4.

Burke 4 2 14 11-31

Academic Magnet 11 14 8 16-49

Records: Academic Magnet 15-3 (8-3). Next: Academic Magnet hosts Woodland Saturday.

SUMMERVILLE 56, BLUFFTON 35

Summerville (56): Heather Chapman 15, Zuri Green 15, Capers 7, Anderson 4, Aldridge 4, Green 3, Mazyck 2, Harley 2, Goodwine 2, Stewart 2.

Bluffton (35): Dynasty Mervin 12, Davis 8, Alexander 7, Caro 2, Fripp 2, Mitchell 2, Gastton 1, Smalls 1.

Summerville 11 7 17 21-56

Bluffton 6 10 5 14-35

Records: Summerville 15-6 (7-0). Next: Summerville at Fort Dorchester today. Bluffton at Fort Dorchester today.

WEST ASHLEY 57, STRATFORD 32

Stratford (32): Ackerman 2, Baldwin 1, Skinner 6, Caci White 12, Hunter 2, Moody 7, Snyder 2.

West Ashley (57): Fyall 4, Jordan Starr 16, Wesolek 2, Jhanice Stokes 20, Jue McLemore 11, Lewis 4.

Stratford 11 5 7 9-32

West Ashley 13 15 8 21-57

Records: West Ashley 15-6 (4-3). Next: Stratford hosts Wando Tuesday. West Ashley hosts Carolina Forrest Tuesday.

PINEWOOD PREP 52, ASHLEY HALL 36

Pinewood Prep (52): Michaela McCauley 19, Caroline Chester 13, Deas 9, Wright 4, Ricciardi 3, Baughman 3, Kemp 2

Ashley Hall (36): Sarah Pritchard 18, Simmons 7, Davis 4, Cribb 3, Wannamaker 3.

Pinewood 16 12 10 14-52

Ashley Hall 11 11 4 10-36

Records: PP 16-8, 7-2. Next: PP at Hilton Head Christian on Monday.

CROSS 31, ST. JOHN'S 23

Cross (31): Jayla Ravenell 18, Gilliard 4, Halls 2, Ferguson 2, Wigfall 5.

St. John's (23): Jones 9, Stanley 6, Simmons 6, Mitchell 2.

Cross 8 8 11 4-31

St. John's 4 0 8 11-23

Records: SJ 9-11, 4-5. Next: SJ hosts Lincoln on Wednesday.

Boys Basketball

CHRISTIAN ACAD. OF MYRTLE BEACH 61,

CATHEDRAL 47

CAMB (61): Garrett Richards 14, Austin Guyton 13, Williams 9, Gore 7, Lang 6, Newsome 5, Doria 5, Oduwole 2.

Cathedral (47): Christian Rogers 17, Desmond Brown 16, Drew Murray 10, Brace 4.

CAMB 15 17 12 17-61

Cathedral 11 12 11 12-47

Records: Cathedral 8-13. CAMB 15-7. Next: Both at region Thursday.

SUMMERVILLE 62, BLUFFTON 42

Bluffton (42): Middleton 11, DJ Dobson 13, Murphy 6, Taylor 6, BJ Hill, Willis 2.

Summerville (62): John Jenkins 25, Christian Klacanic 20, Robinson 8, Palmer 5, Singleton 2, McRae 2.

Bluffton 12 10 11 9-42

Summerville 9 15 13 25-62

Records: Summerville 16-5, 6-1; Bluffton 13-5, 6-2. Next: Summerville at Fort Dorchester today; Bluffton at Fort Dorchester Tuesday.

NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 83,

CONWAY CHRISTIAN 52

Conway (52): Faircloth 7, Brown 17, McCormick 4, Gerald 5, Kosin 7, Thompkins 3, Barnhill 4, Enzor 5.

Northside (83): Smith 1, Luellen 6, Robert Grant 18, Clark 3, Tyler White 18, Chad Bates 11, Malik Reddish 25, Rysta 2.

Conway 18 13 6 15-52

Northside 30 21 19 13-83

Records: NC 12-2. Next: NC at Sumter Christian on Tuesday.

GARRETT 66, BISHOP ENGLAND 63

Bishop England (63): Martin Fosberry 10, R. Fosberry 4, Dillon Corbett 10, Rollins 4, Robert Butler 15, BJ Grevey 15, Carico 5.

Garrett (66): Derrick Smith 15, Gilliard 7, Scotton 8, Jett 2, Williams 2, Jascere Stokes 18, Jones 4, Smalls 3, Cole 7.

Bishop England 17 12 13 21-63

Garrett 22 17 13 14-66

Next: Garrett hosts Ridgeland Tuesday.

CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE 43,

BIBLE BAPTIST 32

Charleston Collegiate (43): Smalls 3, Jefferson 8, Mata 3, Je'Quan Perry 18, Chadwick 4, Solomon 7.

Bible Baptist (32): Peck 2, Campbell 4, Hughes 4, Taylor Mathis 10, Rahshon Slater 10, Green 2.

Charleston Coll. 12 16 8 7-43

Bible Baptist 4 6 14 8-32

Records: Charleston Collegiate 20-3 (7-0). Next: Charleston Collegiate at St. Andrews today.

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 56,

THOMAS SUMTER 44

PCA (56): Mitch Hogan 14, Joe Siegwald 12, JT Waters 11, Will Tuchfarber 10, Iriart 3, De Marco 3, German 2, Putnam 1.

Thomas Sumter (44): Washington 9, Brunson 8, Hudson 8, Smith 7, Robinson 4, York 4, White 2, Stengel 2.

PCA 17 13 12 14-56

Thomas Sumter 6 12 14 12-44

Records: PCA 12-9 (9-0). Next: PCA at Northwood today.

BURKE 57, ACADEMIC MAGNET 54

Burke (57): Adonnicas Sanders 15, Sidney Robinson 18, Ishmuel 8, Harley 3, Taylor 6, Washington 7.

Academic Magnet (54): Hogan 1, Moore 15, Cumins 2, Ingle 10, Sewell 17, Cunningham 10, Camp 2.

Burke 5 15 20 17-57

Academic Magnet 8 17 14 15-54

Records: Burke 8-10, 6-6. Next: Burke hosts Battery Creek Tuesday.

DORCHESTER ACADEMY 46,

SOUTH AIKEN 36

Dorchester Academy (46): Stokes Brownlee 12, Reese Smoak 10, Weathers 7, Judy 6, H. Mizzell 5, Huff 4, A. Mizzell 2.

Sotuh Aiken (36): Caleb Bishop 15, Kass 9, Metzder 7, Bonnett 3, Berrell 2.

Dorchester 11 12 12 11-46

South Aiken 11 14 6 5-36

Records: DA 17-3. Next: DA at Thomas Sumter on Monday.

HANAHAN 66, STALL 63

Stall (63): Edmonson 23, Carswell 21, Hutchinson 7, Washington 5, Shepport 4, Grant 3.

Hanahan (66): Rodney Keener 27, Keiontae Dubose 14, Wesley Kennedy 13, Pruitt 5, Smalls 3, Green 2, McLaurin.

Stall 16 17 17 13-63

Hanahan 21 10 15 20-66

Records: Hanahan 11-9, 7-1. Next: Hanahan at James Island on Tuesday; Stall at Hilton Head on Tuesday.

CROSS 48, ST. JOHN's 40 (OT)

Cross (48): Jaywaun Washington 12, Dawayn Gadis 24, Steed 7, Shepherd 4, Pringle 2.

St. John's (40): Geddis 9, Frazier 6, Mack 4, Clark 2, Harrison 6, Hamilton 3, Chris Harris 10.

Cross 2 7 12 15 13-48

St. John's 13 4 14 5 4-40

Records: SJ 13-11, 6-2. Next: SJ hosts Lincoln on Wednesday.

WEST ASHLEY 59, STRATFORD 55

Stratford (55): Demetre Rivers 20, Antonio Stinson 17, Thompson 7, Palmer 6, Calvary 5.

West Ashley (59): Kevin Sobiesuo 17, David Hodije 13, BJ Coakley 10, Fields 9, Dobbins 8, Kamara 2.

Stratford 10 20 11 14-55

West Ashley 12 18 11 18-59

Records: WA 6-15, 2-5; Stratford 15-6, 3-3. Next: WA hosts Carolina Forest on Tuesday; Stratford hosts Wando on Wednesday.

(Wednesday)

HANAHAN 56, HILTON HEAD 39

Hanahan (56): Rodney Keener 18, Mack 9, Pruitt 7, Dubose 7, Smalls 6, Chandler 3, McLaurin 2, Kennedy 3, Brady 1.

Hilton Head (39): Coltrane 8, Riley 8, Franklin 7, Clifford 6, Singleton 4, Steinour 3, Morrow 2, Ryan 1.