Saturday at University of South Carolina Natatorium

Class AAA-AA-A Boys

Team Scores: 1. Academic Magnet 482, 2. Bishop England 310, 3. Christ Church 282, 4. St. Joseph 206, 5. Socastee 192, 6. Waccamaw 177, 7. (tie) River Bluff, Eastside 171, 9. Dreher 158, 10. Hilton Head 140, 11. AC Flora 136.5, 12. James Island 110, 13. Myrtle Beach 98, 14. Chapin 86, 15. St. James 71, 16. Newberry 69, 69, 17. Brookland-Cayce 68.50, 18. Wilson 63, 19. North Myrtle Beach 62, 20. Greenville Tech 48, 21. Palmetto 42, 22. Hartsville 35, 23. Brashier 32, 24. Greer 14, 25. Greenville 13. 26. (tie) Daniel, Governor’s School 8, 28. Mid Carolina 7.

Individual Events

(Winner and local swimmers among top 20)

200-Yard Medley Relay: 1. Academic Magnet (Carter Brzezinski, Cooper Pitts, James Koval, Alex Parler) 1:39.53; 8. Bishop England, 1:47.72.

200 Free: 1. James Koval (AM) 1:44.73; 7. Kurt Heinhold (AM) 1:54.55; 8. Trace Hall (AM) 1:56.69; 12. Zach Parker (AM) 2:00.59; 13. Max Hutton (JI) 2:02.29; 14. Alex Hutton (JI) 2:02.84; 19. Alex Wall (JI) 2:05.52.

200 IM: 1. Matthew Adams (BE) 1:57.78 (meet record); 2. Cooper Pitts (AM) 1:55.63; 6. Alex Parler (AM) 2:04.56; 14. Hayden DiBona (AM) 2:13.55; 15. Cole Mummert (BE) 2:14.00.

50 Free: 1. Alec Rutkowski (CHP) 21.91; 2. Malek Varner (BE) 22.12; 8. Matthew Stapleton (AM) 22.64; 10. Jakob Obenaus (AM) 22.87; 11. Kurt Stieby (BE) 22.88; 13. Luke Beall (AM) 23.33.

100 Fly: 1. Alex Rutkowski (CHP) 51.73; 2. Jack Story (BE) 51.99; 5. Owen Navarro (AM) 54.44; 6. Jakob Obenaus (AM) 55.54; 8. Cole Mummert (BE) 56.87; 10. Joe Riddell (JI) 57.88; 13. John Palvides (AM) 59.11.

100 Free: 1. Matthew Adams (BE) 45.32 (meet record); 3. Malek Varner (BE) 48.61; 5. Matthew Stapleton (AM) 49.41; 6. Kurt Stieby (BE) 50.36; 14. Kurt Heinhold (AM) 51.81; 15. Luke Beall (AM) 52.39.

500 Free: 1. James Koval (AM) 4:39.69; 5. Carter Brzezinski (AM) 4:54.88; 7. Owen Navarro (AM) 5:06.59; 11. Trace Hall (AM) 5:18.06; 14. Alex Hutton (JI) 5:37.17; 18. Alex Wall (JI) 5:43.69; 19. Donny Tipton (JI) 5:43.89.

200 Free Relay: 1. Bishop England (Kurt Stieby, Jack Story, Malek Varner, Matthew Adams) 1:27.04; 2. Academic Magnet, 1:30.87.

100 Back: 1. Mason Bryan (NMB) 53.36; 3. Jack Story (BE) 54.27; 5. Carter Brzezinski (AM) 55.51; 20. Nick Norman (AM) 1:03.02.

100 Breast: 1. Cooper Pitts (AM) 59.21; 4. Alex Parler (AM) 1:03.37; 5. Joe Riddell (JI) 1:03.47; 14. Robbie Lester (BE) 1:09.12; 15. Max Hutton (JI) 1:09.20.

400 Free Relay: 1. Bishop England (Jack Story, Kurt Stieby, Malek Varner, Matthew Adams) 3:12.90; 2. Academic Magnet, 3:18.09.

Class AAA-AA-A Girls

Team Scores: 1. Hilton Head 433, 2. Academic Magnet 371.5, 3. Eastside 264.50, 4. River Bluff 246, 5. James Island 238, 6. Christ Church 231, 7. Bishop England 176, 8. Greenville 168, 9. Myrtle Beach 145, 10. Berkeley 134, 11. St. Joseph 133, 12. Chapin 132, 13. AC Flora 117, 14. Socastee 104, 15. Brashier 88, 16. North Myrtle Beach 60, 17. Brookland-Cayce 56, 18. Greenville Tech 47, 19. St. James 41, 20. Dreher 36, 21. Newberry 14, 22. Daniel 12, 23. Greer 8, 24. Governor’s School 3.

Individual Events

(Winner and local swimmers among top 20)

200-Yard Medley Relay: 1. Christ Church, 1:51.35; 5. Academic Magnet, 1:58.00; 7. Bishop England, 1:59.08.

200 Free: 1. Sydney Baker (CCH) 1:54.26; 2. Hannah Craig (JI) 1:55.08; 6. Hannah Gourdie (AM) 2:00.03; 9. Carrie Hillebrand (AM) 2:02.73; 10. Jasmine Adams (BE) 2:04.93; 14. Sarah Mundy (B) 2:06.99; 15. Madison Santi (AM) 2:08.73; 17. Jessica Wright (AM) 2:09.52.

200 IM: 1. Madison Field (HDD) 2:09.32; 7. Mary Alice Dupree (JI) 2:17.64; 8. Kate Hughes (AM) 2:19.99; 9. Cassidy Rindge (AM) 2:22.07; 12. Madeline McQuillan (AM) 2:24.98; 13. Erin DiBona (BE) 2:25.90; 18. Tiffany Hennick (B) 2:31.80; 20. Julia Zimlich (AM) 2:32.29.

50 Free: 1. Katrina Konopka (SJO) 23.69; 3. Peyton Wilson (JI) 24.24; 5. Ashley Thornal (B) 24.83; 12. Elizabeth Cochran (BE) 26.51; 13. Ali Delambo (AM) 26.59; 16. Sarah Mundy (B) 26.74; 20. Jessica Wright (AM) 26.97.

100 Fly: 1. Elaine Zhou (AM) 57.07; 7. Mary Alice Dupree (JI) 1:02.18; 12. Ali Delambo (AM) 1:03.16; 13. Erin DiBona (BE) 1:03.80; 14. Kate Hughes (AM) 1:03.82; 19. Shannon Daly (BE) 1:05.72.

100 Free: 1. Katrina Konopka (SJO) 51.87; 3. Peyton Wilson (JI) 52.43; 4. Ashley Thornal (B) 54.66; 7. Hannah Gourdie (AM) 55.78; 10. Emma Crowfoot (AM) 58.38; 13. Erin Dukes (BE) 59.10; 15; Stevie Dupree (JI) 59.59; 20. Riley Nowling (JI) 1:00.53.

500 Free: 1. Elizabeth Felix (HHD) 5:04.28; 4. Hannah Craig (JI) 5:14.83; 5. Carrie Hillebrand (AM) 5:26.52; 12. Jasmine Adams (BE) 5:35.63; 17. Maya Stefanelli (AM) 5:42.99; 18. Madison Santi (AM) 5:43.57; 20. Jesse Belille (B) 5:53.32.

200 Free Relay: 1. James Island (Stevie Dupree, Peyton Wilson, Mary Alice Dupree, Hannah Craig) 1:41.34; 2. Academic Magnet, 1:42.92; 3. Berkeley, 1:44.83; Bishop England, 1:46.15.

100 Back: 1. Maggie Langdale (MYR) 58.55; 5. Madeline McQuillan (AM) 1:02.12; 11. Emma Crowfoot (AM) 1:04.64; 12. Cassidy Rindge (AM) 1:04.80; 14. Elizabeth Cochran (BE) 1:06.38; 16. Ellie Burton (BE) 1:07.47; 17. Sarah West (B) 1:07.77.

100 Breast: 1. Sydney Baker (CCH) 1:06.93; 2. Elaine Zhou (AM) 1:07.37; 8. Nicola Tirpak (AM) 1:14.20; 11. Kelsey Wall (JI) 1:15.08; 12. Shannon Daly (BE) 1:15.77; 15. Dalton Hester (BE) 1:16.14; 20. Julia Zimlich (AM) 1:17.23.

400 Free Relay: 1. Hilton Head, 3:38.46; 2. James Island, 3:39.49; 5. Academic Magnet, 3:47.09; 7. Berkeley, 3:50.73; 10. Bishop England, 3:58.23.

Class AAAA Boys

Team Scores: 1. Riverside 433, 2. Spartanburg 252, 3. Fort Mill 238.5, 4. Wade Hampton 206.5, 5. J.L. Mann 187, 6. Wando 185, 7. CLover 160, 8. Dorman 158.5, 9. Spring Valley 152.5, 10. Nation Ford 134, 11. T.L. Hanna 132.5, 12. Bluffton 129, 13. Mauldin 124, 14. West Ashley 119.5, 15. Ashley Ridge 114, 16. Fort Dorchester 97, 17. (tie) Rock Hill, Northwestern 78, 19. Summerville 59, 20. South Aiken 57, 21. Boiling Springs 53, 22. Blythewood 39, 23. Lexington 21, 24. Dutch Fork 15. 25. Aiken 12. 26. Irmo 8.5, 27. Gaffney 6.5, 28. Easley 6, 29. West Florence 4.

Individual Events

(Winner and local swimmers among top 20)

200-Yard Medley Relay: 1. Spartanburg, 1:36.71, 6. Wando, 1:41.27, 9. Fort Dorchester, 1:41.94.

200 Free: 1. Jacob Kohlhoff (FOM) 1:41.06 (meet record); 7. Casey Buck (WA) 1:48.41, 13. Ryan Laban (WA) 1:52.05, 15. Justin Moscoso (FD) 1:52.39, 20. Miller Ducker (W) 1:53.85.

200 IM: 1. Riley League (NOW) 1:52.67; 2. Jeremiah Bohon (AR) 1:54.36; 7. Nick Wukovits (W) 2:00.42; 18. Ballard DeHaven (FD) 2:05.33; 20. Jackson Seith (S) 2:05.82.

50 Free: 1. Zach Piedt (FOM) 21.14; 3. Emmanuel Emovon (W) 21.92; 8. C.J. Raybon (W) 22.35; 12. Dalton Delp (AR) 22.71; 20. Matthew O’Malley (S) 23.05.

100 Fly: 1. Brad Oberg (SPT) 50.66; 13. Noah Brazier (FD) 55.78.

100 Free: 1. Zach Piedt (FOM) 46.42; 6. Emmanuel Emovon (W) 49.27; 9. Dalton Delp (FD) 50.39; 10. Daniel Coury (WA) 50.50; 14. Matthew O’Malley (S) 50.92.

500 Free: 1. Jacob Kohlhoff (FOM) 4:34.70; 10. Miller Ducker (W) 4:58.08; 13. Ryan Laban (WA) 5:04.95; 15. Dominic Carelli (FD) 5:06.09; 20. Zeke Horsefield (W) 5:09.90.

200 Free Relay: 1. Riverside, 1:28.08; 5. Ashley Ridge, 1:31.66; 5. West Ashley, 1:31.83; 9. Wando, 1:32.52; 10. Summerville, 1:33.80.

100 Back: 1. Brad Oberg (SPT) 51.13; 10. Casey Buck (WA) 56.21; 20. Zeke Horsefield (W) 58.39.

100 Breast: 1.Riley League (NOW) 57.82 (meet record); 3. Jeremiah Bohon (AR) 58.35; 5. Nick Wukovits (W) 59.36; 10. Jackson Seith (S) 1:01.19; 12. Ballard DeHaven (FD) 1:02.36; 15. Chase Heffron (W) 1:04.10; 18. Noah Brazier (FD) 1:04.72.

400 Free Relay: 1. Riverside, 3:13.78.

Class AAAA Girls

Team Scores: 1. Riverside 478.5, 2. J.L. Mann 352, 3. Fort Mill 329.5, 4. Wando 311, 5. North Augusta 222, 6. South Aiken 182.5, 7. Mauldin 160, 8. Clover 145.5, 9. Aiken 144.5, 10. Dorman 140, 11. West Ashley 99, 12. Ashley Ridge 91, 13. Summerville 79, 14. (tie) T.L. Hanna South Pointe 74, 16. Bluffton 71, 17. Irmo 68, 18. Lexington 44, 19. Wade Hampton 35, 20. Lancaster 23, 21. Fort Dorchester 21, 22. (tie) Gaffney, York 20, 24. Spartanburg 19.5, 25. West Florence 14, 26. Byrnes 13.5, 27. Rock Hill 12.5, 28. Boiling Springs 8, 29. (tie) Dutch Fork, Carolina Forest 4, 31. Northwestern 2.

Individual Events

(Winner and local swimmers among top 20)

200-Yard Medley Relay: 1. J.L. Mann, 1:45.57; 3. Wando, 1:47.67; 10. Ashley Ridge, 1:56.83.

200 Free: 1. Ali Galyer (JLM) 1:50.35; 3. Laura Brotherton (W) 1:53.66; 6. Allison Burton (W) 1:56.89; 11. Rebecca Groves (W) 1:59.42.

200 IM: 1. Megan Kingsley (W) 2:01.10; 3. Micah Bohon (AR) 2:04.26.

50 Free: 1. Morgan Rulevich (CLO) 23.95; 3. Ashleigh Bennett (WA) 24.18; 11. Gabby Dizon (WA) 25.25.

100 Fly: 1. Megan Kingsley (W) 54.67; 4. Laura Brotherton (W) 57.51; 13. Meredith Welsh (S) 1:01.75.

100 Free: 1. Kelsey Williams (NOA) 52.63; 6. Ashleigh Bennett (WA) 53.54; 10. Victoria Conley (W) 54.84.

500 Free: 1. Nicole Fuller (NOA) 5:01.16; 7. Allison Burton (W) 5:17.29; 10. Rebecca Groves (W) 5:24.58; 11. Allie Buechele (W) 5:24.90.

200 Free Relay: 1. Fort Mill, 1:38.06 (meet record); 6. Wando, 1:43.70; 9. West Ashley, 1:44.82; 10. Summerville, 1:46.27.

100 Back: 1. Aly Galyer (JLM) 55.07 (meet record); 2. Micah Bohon (AR) 55:18; 8. Victoria Conley (W) 59.78; 13. Jane Bunting (W) 1:01.06; 15. Sarah Anne Welsh (S) 1:02.50; 16. Gabby Dizon (WA) 1:02.78; 17. Allie Buechele (W) 1:03.55.

100 Breast: 1. Morgan Rulevich (CLO) 1:04.78 (meet record); 6. Meredith Welsh (S) 1:07.67; 18. Madison McDowell (FD) 1:13.13.

400 Free Relay: 1. Riverside, 3:30.11 (meet record); 2. Wando, 3:31.68.