Boys Swimming

REGION 8-AAAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Scores: Fort Dorchester 109, Bluffton 71, Ashley Ridge 55, Summerville 45, Beaufort 14.

50-Yard Free: 1. Stauffer (FD) 22.97, 2. Delp (AR) 23.20, 3. O’Malley (S) 23.42; 100 Free: 1. Moscoso (FD0 51.46, 2. Grieger (FD) 51.67, 3. O’Malley (S) 51.93; 200 Free: 1. Moscoso (FD) 1:54.13, 2. Carelli (FD) 1:56.22, 3. Wolter (AR) 1:59.48; 500 Free: 1. Evans (Bl) 5:01.22, 2. Carelli (FD) 5:14.68, 3. Stauffer (FD) 5:26.45; 100 Back: 1. Minasi (Bl) 53.92, 2. Stauffer (FD) 57.31, 3. White (Bl) 1:01.40; 100 Breast: 1. Seith (S) 1:02.35, 2. Dehaven (FD) 1:02.67, 3. Herring (FD) 1:07.56; 100 Fly: 1. Bohon (AR) 53.05, 2. Minasi (Bl) 53.27, 3. Brazier (FD) 55.90; 200 IM: 1. Bohon (AR) 2:00.03, 2. Evans (Bl) 2:03.51, 3. Dehaven (FD) 2:04.01; 200 Free Relay: 1. Ashley Ridge, 1:33.38, 2. Summerville, 1:35.22, 3. Bluffton, 1:37.38; 400 Free Relay: 1. Fort Dorchester, 3:27.30, 2. Bluffton, 3:20.70, 3. Ashley Ridge, 3:48.56; 200 Medley Relay: 1. Fort Dorchester, 1:42.75, 2. Bluffton, 1:43.91, 3. Summerville, 1:46.41.

Girls Swimming

REGION 8-AAAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Scores: Bluffton 107, Ashley Ridge 77, Summerville 53, Fort Dorchester 45, Beaufort 12.

50-Yard Free: 1. Jones (AR) 26.25, 2. Stauffer (FD) 27.10, 3. Moscoso (FD) 27.12; 100 Free: 1. Hess (Bl) 57.25, 2. Kastenholz (FD) 58.87, 3. Moscoso (FD) 58.92; 200 Free: 1. Faciszewski (Bl) 2:03.43, 2. Pangilinan (Bl) 2:08.32, 3. Shaw (Bl) 2:08.99; 500 Free: 1. Faciszewski (Bl) 5:29.65, 2. Pangilinan (Bl) 5:36.91, 3. Lessard (AR) 6:00.24; 100 Back: S.A. Welsh (S) 1:02.72, 2. Pangilinan (Bl) 1:04.13, 3. Hess (Bl) 1:06.08; 100 Breast: 1. M. Welsh (S) 1:08.98, 2. McDowell (FD) 1:14.79, 3. S.A. Welsh (S) 1:15.68; 100 Fly: 1. Bohon (AR) 1:00.03, 2. M. Welsh (S) 1:03.06, 3. Pangilinan (Bl) 1:05.17; 200 IM: 1. Bohon (AR) 2:11.88, 2. A. Pangilinan (Bl) 2:21.04, 3. B. Pangilinan (Bl) 2:24.93; 200 Free Relay: 1. Ashley Ridge, 1:46.30, 2. Summerville, 1:47.19, 3. Fort Dorchester, 1:47.91; 400 Free Relay: 1. Bluffton, 3:56.50, 2. Ashley Ridge, 4:11.72, 3. Fort Dorchester, 4:26.15; 200 Medley Relay: 1. Ashley Ridge, 1:57.08, 2. Summerville, 1:59.17, 3. Bluffton, 2:02.15.

Volleyball

ASHLEY HALL 3, NORTHWOOD ACADEMY 0

Scores: 25-5, 25-10, 25-13

Next: Wando at Ashley Hall Tuesday; Northwood at Porter-Gaud Tuesday.

COASTAL CHRISTIAN 3, FAITH CHRISTIAN 0

Scores: 25-22, 25-13, 25-11.

Records: Coastal Christian 8-4.

Next: Coastal Christian hosts Christian Academy Thursday.

Football Schedule

THURSDAY

Berkeley at James Island

FRIDAY

Goose Creek at Beaufort

Summerville at Stratford

Fort Dorchester at West Ashley

Colleton County at Cane Bay

Ashley Ridge at West Florence

Hanahan at Orangeburg-Wilkinson

Hilton Head at Stall

Burke at Woodland

Battery Creek at Bishop England

Ridgeland-Hardeeville at Academic Magnet

Garrett Tech at North Charleston

St. John’s at Baptist Hill

Military Magnet at Cross

Georgetown at St. James

Kingstree at Timberland

SCISA

Bible Baptist at Palmetto Christian Academy

Williamsburg at Northwood Academy

Hilton Head Prep at Calhoun Academy

Hilton Head Christian at Thomas Sumter

Dorchester Academy at Colleton Prep

Porter-Gaud at Hammond

Ben Lippen at Pinewood Prep

James Island Christian at Ridge Christian

Cathedral Academy at Henry Academy

Charleston Collegiate at First Baptist

Faith Christian at St. John’s Christian Academy