Volleyball

NORTHWOOD ACADEMY 3, PINEWOOD PREP 2

Scores: 26-24, 23-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-11.

Records: Pinewood Prep 6-7. Northwood 6-6. Next: Pinewood Prep at Ashley Hall Wednesday. Northwood plays Ashley Hall Thursday.

HOLLY HILL ACADEMY 3, PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 0

Scores: 25-20, 27-25, 28-26

Records: Palmetto Christian 4-3.

PORTER-GAUD 3, HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 0

Scores: 25-11, 25-16, 25-11.

Records: Porter-Gaud 20-8. Next: Porter-Gaud hosts Northwood Tuesday.

CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE 3, LOWCOUNTRY 0

Scores: 25-13, 25-23, 25-19

Next: Charleston Collegiate hosts Thomas Heyward Tuesday.

Girls Golf

WANDO 195, WEST ASHLEY 255

Medalist: Kate Harper (Wando) 39.

Site: Shadowmoss. Records: Wando 4-1. Next: Wando plays Berkeley at Charleston National.

Girls Tennis

PORTER-GAUD 5, ASHLEY HALL 4

Singles: A. Skelly d. L. Yarbrough 6-1, 6-0. G. Robards d. A. Kalaue 7-5, 6-0. C. Williams d. G. Laney 6-1, 6-0. T. Dye (AH) d. L. Steichen 1-6, 3-0, (retired inj.). M. McNeill d. M. Nistad 6-1, 6-2. C. Schnorr (AH) d. R. Kahn 2-6, 6-1, (10-8).

Doubles: Skelly/Williams d. Yarbrough/Kalaue 6-1, 6-0. Laney/Dye (AH) d. Robards/McNeill 9-7. Wallace/Nistad (AH) d. Kahn/Snyder 8-5.

WANDO 6, STRATFORD 0

Singles: K. Lyman d. Chrisia Class 6-0, 6-0. E. Kuester d. A. Rivers 6-0, 6-0. F. Kirkpatrick d. L. Hudson 6-0, 6-1. A. Hickey d. Celeste Class 6-0, 6-0. S. Moore d. K. Gadson 6-0, 7-6 (7-0).

Doubles: H. Sinclaire/M. Berly d. R. Cady/C. Finley 6-0, 6-0.

Records: Wando 4-5. Next: Wando at Waccamaw Tuesday.

ASHLEY RIDGE 4, BLUFFTON 3

Singles: B. Lawrence d. Soop 6-2, 6-2. S. Lawrence d. Wilson 2-6, 6-2, 1-0. Baxter (B) d. M. Kratzert 6-4, 6-2. L. Smith d. Bathkey 6-2, 6-1. Castrillo (B) d. M. Illsley 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles: L. Smith/S. Lawrence d. Wilson/Baxter 4-6, 7-6, 1-0. Biershank/Williams (B) d. A. Blackmon/J. Lawton 7-5, 6-3.

ASHLEY RIDGE 4, BEAUFORT 2

Singles: B. Lawrence d. Z. Brais 6-7, 6-4, 1-0. S. Lawrence d. A. Stoddard 6-1, 6-4. L. Smith d. M. Morissey 6-3, 6-2. A. Smith (B) d. M. Illsley 6-4, 6-0. J. Lawton d. M. Aulabaugh 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles: L. Aulabaugh/E. Marshall (B) d. A. Brim/N. Blatner 7-6, 7-5.

Records: Ashley Ridge 5-2. Next: Ashley Ridge at Berkeley Monday.

HOLLY HILL 9, COLLETON PREP 0

Singles: K. O’Connell d. S. McDonald 8-0. R. Cantley d. H. Pye 8-2. M. Breland d. M. Ware 8-5. L. Evans d. B. Tyler 8-0. S. Becker d. O. Burns 8-1. H. Hill d. B. Nettles 8-1.

Doubles: O’Connell/Cantley d. McDonald/Ware 8-0. Breland/Evans d. Pye/Tyler 8-3. Becker/P. Myers d. Burns/Nettles 8-4.

Records: Colleton Prep 3-7. Next: Colleton Prep at Pinewood Prep Tuesday.

(Wednesday)

PORTER-GAUD 4, BISHOP ENGLAND 3

Singles: Skelly (PG) d. Arruda (BE) 6-2, 6-1; Yodice (BE) d. Robards (PG) 6-1, 6-4; Williams (PG) d. Quinn (BE) 6-4, 3-6, 10-3; Stichen (PG) d. Deams (BE) 4-6, 6-3, 10-8; Dacuba (BE) d. McNeil (PG) 6-4, 6-3.

Doubles: Skelly/Williams (PG) d. Arruda/Yodice (BE), 6-2, 6-1; Simpson/Ranson (BE) d. Evans/Cahn (PG) 6-1, 6-0.

Records: Bishop England 8-1. Next: Bishop England is at Ashley Hall on Tuesday.

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 7, CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE 2.

Singles: K. Quinn (PCA) d. Tover (CC) 6-2, 6-1; Goolsby (PCA) d. Eakin (CC) 6-0, 6-0; Ripple (PCA) d. LaBoard (CC) 6-0, 6-0; D. Quinn (PCA) d. Knight (CC) 1-6, 6-4 (10-4); K. Crandall (PCA) d. Ladd (CC) 6-0, 6-0; E.G. Campbell (PCA) d. Kall (CC), 6-3, 6-3.

Doubles: Tover/Eakin (CC) d. H. Crandall/Jimenez (PCA) 6-4; Knight/Ladd (CC) d. E. Campbell/Kiser (PCA), 6-2; Sloan/Kassouf (PCA) d. LaBoard/Kall (CC), 6-2.

Records: Palmetto Christian Academy 3-3. Next: Palmetto Christian Academy is at Academic Magnet on Monday.