Friday night’s high school football results:

Goose Creek 34, Summerville 17

Stratford 26, Fort Dorchester 13

West Ashley 20, Ashley Ridge 10

Bishop England 33, Porter-Gaud 14

Berkeley 28, Cane Bay 13

Lincoln 32, Creek Bridge 22

Stall 27, St. John’s 7

Timberland 51, C.E. Murray 6

Northwestern 42, Byrnes 35

Garrett Tech 36, Military Magnet 18

Andrews 18, Carvers Bay 8

Academic Magnet 21, Branchville 6

Georgetown 39, James Island 14

Bluffton 43, Ridgeville-Hardeeville 2

James Island Christian 52, First Baptist 0

Thomas Heyward Academy 47, Colleton Prep 13

Charleston Collegiate 82, Coastal Christian 14

Cathedral Academy 54, St. John’s Christian 8

Andrew Jackson 20, McBee 14

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 28, Blackville-Hilda 7

Baptist Hill 42, North Charleston 14

Beaufort 35, Groves, Ga. 0

Belton-Honea Path 38, Pendleton 7

Blythewood 24, Westwood 17

Boiling Springs 49, Clover 21

Brookland-Cayce 35, Chapin 14

Broome 48, Blacksburg 13

Calhoun Academy 28, Holly Hill Academy 21

Chapman 26, Blue Ridge 20

Chesterfield 28, Anson County, N.C. 8

Christ Church Episcopal 38, Carolina High and Academy 6

Crestwood 42, Wilson 27

D.W. Daniel 49, Columbia 6

Darlington 27, Lamar 15

Dixie 27, Southside Christian 22

Dorman 22, Hillcrest 19

Dreher 44, Eau Claire 8

Dutch Fork 63, Rock Hill 28

Edisto 23, Allendale-Fairfax 20

Emerald 34, Abbeville 17

Fairfield Central 50, Chester 26

Fairmont, N.C. 40, Lake View 8

Florence Christian 50, Northwood Academy 17

Greenville 34, J.L. Mann 14

Greenwood 38, Irmo 27

Greer 32, Union County 28

Hammond 24, Laurence Manning Academy 14

Hartsville 54, Lee Central 0

Heathwood Hall 34, Ben Lippen 7

Hemingway 37, Cross 12

Hilton Head 48, Battery Creek 20

Hilton Head Christian Academy 29, Dorchester Academy 28

Hilton Head Prep 52, Bible Baptist 18

Johnsonville 23, Kingstree 20

Lake Marion 47, Bethune-Bowman 8

Latta 35, Aynor 32

Laurens 19, Clinton 0

Lower Richland 14, Richland Northeast 6

Manning 34, Lake City 15

Mauldin 51, T.L. Hanna 33

Midland Valley 42, Aiken 35

Newberry 62, Berea 20

Ninety Six 42, Ware Shoals 21

North Augusta 56, Grovetown, Ga. 13

Northwestern 42, James F. Byrnes 35, OT

Pelion 40, C.A. Johnson 20

Polk County, N.C. 21, Landrum 15

Ridge Spring-Monetta 46, McCormick 12

Ridge View 32, Fort Mill 19

Seneca 27, Westside 0

Silver Bluff 36, South Aiken 20

Socastee 60, Conway 14

South Florence 48, Myrtle Beach 21

Southside 25, Powdersville 12

Spring Valley 42, Lexington 15

Strom Thurmond 35, Batesburg-Leesville 28

Sumter 45, Lakewood 0

W. Wyman King Academy 58, Richard Winn Academy 38

Wade Hampton (G) 14, Eastside 7

Wade Hampton (H) 22, Whale Branch 16

Wagener-Salley 60, Whitmire 6

Walhalla 11, Liberty 6

West Florence 31, Lugoff-Elgin 14

Williston-Elko 55, Denmark-Olar 14

Woodland 49, Barnwell 35

Woodmont 14, Riverside 6

Wren 21, Easley 14

York Comprehensive 35, Gaffney 32