Hanahan 35, Bishop England 0

Wando 45, Ashley Ridge 26

Summerville 33, Berkeley 20

Stratford 42, Sumter 28

Fort Dorchester 35, Cane Bay 14

Hilton Head 47, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 6

Goose Creek 77, Colleton County 30

Carvers Bay 40, St. John’s 0

Porter-Gaud 16, Heathwood Hall 13

West Ashley 23, James Island 17

Battery Creek 22, Whale Branch 0

Timberland 37, Cross 0

Northwood Academy 19, Colleton Prep 10

Beaufort 21, Aiken 0

Williamsburg Academy 27, Dorchester Academy 16

James Island Christian 74, St. John’s Christian 24

Georgetown 28, Andrews 6

Garrett Tech 12, Stall 10

Bluffton 37, A.C. Flora 31 (OT)

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 13, Lower Richland 2

Woodland 36, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 27

Palmetto Christian 78, Lincoln 46

Wilson Hall 60, Pinewood Prep 7

Augusta Christian 27, Ben Lippen 20

Aynor 44, Green Sea Floyds 14

Belton-Honea Path 24, Westside 6

Blackville-Hilda 28, Denmark-Olar 0

Brookland-Cayce 44, Batesburg-Leesville 37

Broome 21, Ninety Six 17

Chapin 40, Swansea 21

Chapman 35, Travelers Rest 7

Chesterfield 47, McBee 7

Crescent 40, Palmetto 12

Darlington 43, Hannah-Pamplico 0

Dillon 57, Latta 0

Dorman 21, Greenwood 7

Dreher 41, Columbia 7

Dutch Fork 48, Fort Mill 13

Edisto 17, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 14

Fairfield Central 42, Abbeville 6

Florence Christian 40, Dillon Christian 0

Fox Creek 41, Branchville 7

Gaffney 27, Union County 14

Hartsville 41, Camden 7

Hemingway 38, Mullins 12

James F. Byrnes 82, Woodruff 49

Johnsonville 56, East Clarendon 24

Lamar 39, Timmonsville 7

Lexington 30, Blythewood 27

Loris 32, South Columbus, N.C. 6

Mauldin 58, Woodmont 0

Midland Valley 38, Allendale-Fairfax 32

Myrtle Beach 42, West Florence 21

Newberry 40, Clinton 28

North Augusta 45, Greenbrier, Ga. 0

Northwestern 65, South Aiken 7

Patrick Henry Academy 58, Jefferson Davis Academy 36

Pelion 30, Wagener-Salley 27

Powdersville 45, Berea 28

Ridge Spring-Monetta 24, Dixie 0

Ridge View 29, Lancaster 0

Rock Hill 35, Conway 13

Scotland County, N.C. 21, Marlboro County 14

Seneca 7, Easley 6

Socastee 41, Lake City 6

South Florence 56, Wilson 14

South Pointe 53, Chester 19

Southside 21, Carolina High and Academy 0

Spring Valley 49, Clover 14

St. James 38, Carolina Forest 19

Strom Thurmond 28, Saluda 17

Trinity Byrnes School 7, Robert E. Lee Academy 6

W. Wyman King Academy 50, Clarendon Hall Academy 8

W.J. Keenan 35, C.A. Johnson 6

Wade Hampton (H) 12, Estill 6

White Knoll 21, Airport 17