Boys Swimming

ACADEMIC MAGNET 88, WANDO 83

200 Medley: 1. Wando A 1:41.42, 2. Academic Magnet A 1:42.53. 200 Free: 1. Bell (W) 1:48.98, 2. Koval (AM) 1:49.74. 200 IM: 1. Pitts (AM) 2:01.90, 2. Wukovits (W) 2:04.90. 50 Free: 1. Stapleton (AM) 22.78, 2. Raybon (W) 22.85. 100 Fly: 1. Navarro (AM) 58.92, 2. Heinhold (AM) 1:00.17 100 Free: 1. Stapleton (AM) 49.66, 2. Emovon (W) 50.05. 500 Free: 1. Koval (AM) 4:48.45, 2. Ducker (W) 5:02.03. 200 Free Relay: 1. Wando A 1:34.54, 2. Academic Magnet A 1:34.64. 100 Back: 1. Bell (W) 53.63, 2. Emovon (W) 56.14 100 Breast: 1. Pitts (AM) 1:01.69, 2. Wukovits (W) 1:03.30. 400 Free Relay: 1. Academic Magnet A 3:21.23, 2. Wando A 3:24.86

Girls Swimming

WANDO 102, ACADEMIC MAGNET 68

200 Medley: 1. Wando A 1:52.62, 2. Wando B 1:58.56. 200 Free: 1. Kingsley (W) 1:59.48, 2. Gourdie (AM) 1:49.74 200 IM: 1. Brotherton (W) 2:12.67, 2. Groves (W) 2:18.22 50 Free: 1. Burton (W) 25.92, 2. Conley (W) 26.52. 100 Fly: 1. Kingsley (W) 56.88, 2. Zhou (AM) 58.95. 100 Free: 1. Brotherton (W) 54.97, 2. Burton (W) 55.90. 500 Free: 1. Groves (W) 5:27.90, 2. Hillebrand (AM) 5:29.23. 200 Free Relay: 1. Wando A 1:44.48, 2. Academic Magnet 1:44.98. 100 Back: 1. Buechele (W) 1:03.66, 2. McQuillan (AM) 1:05.31. 100 Breast: 1. Zhou (AM) 1:10.84, 2. hughes (AM) 1:16.09. 400 Free Relay: 1. Wando A 3:41.84, 2. Academic Magnet A 3:53.40.

Girls Tennis

COLLETON PREP 8,

CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE 0

Singles: McDonald d. Tovar 6-1, 6-3. Pye d. Eakin 6-1, 6-2. Ware d. Knight 6-2, 6-2. Tyler d. LaBoard 6-4, 6-1. Burns d. Kall 6-2, 6-3. Medlock d. Ladd 6-4, 1-6.

Doubles: McDonald/Ware d. Tovar/Knight 8-1. Pye/Tyler d. Eakin/LaBoard 8-2. Burns/Medlock v. Kall/Ladd not played.

Records: Colleton Prep 1-2. Next: Colleton Prep at Orangeburg Prep Tuesday.

JAMES ISLAND CHARTER 8,

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 1

Singles: Caulder (PCA) d. Daily 6-3, 6-0. Dinkins d. Quinn 6-1, 6-1. Glaze d. Goolsby 6-4, 6-3. Trojanoska d. Ripple 6-3, 6-1. Canfield d. D. Quinn 6-2, 6-2. Skipper d. Crandall 6-2, 6-4.

Doubles: Smiley/Boland d. Campbell/Crandall 6-4, 6-1. Canfield/Trojanoska d. Campbell/Pernell 6-1, 6-2. Ciccerelli/Buford d. Jimenez/Kassouf 6-0, 6-2.

Records: Palmetto Christian 1-1.

Volleyball

ASHLEY HALL 3, NORTHWOOD 0

Scores: 25-7, 25-6, 25-13.

Records: Ashley Hall 5-2. Next: Ashley Hall at Porter-Gaud Tournament.